CA7581 - New College Durham - Provision of CCTV Software, Hardware Maintenance and Door Access Control
Details
- Buyer
- New College Durham
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Closed-circuit television cameras
- Published
- 31 July 2020
- Submission
- 1 September 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The enclosed invitation to Tender provides information for consideration with respect to the New College Durham Contract for the provision of CCTV Software, Hardware Maintenance and Door Access Control. The Contract is for 3 years with the possibility of an extension or extension totalling a further 24 months. \ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA7581.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA7581 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 September 2020
About the buyer
New College Durham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32234000 · Closed-circuit television cameras
- 32235000 · Closed-circuit surveillance system
- 42961100 · Access control system
- 92222000 · Closed circuit television services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA7581 - New College Durham - Provision of CCTV Software, Hardware Maintenance and Door Access Control.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to CA7581 - New College Durham - Provision of CCTV Software, Hardware Maintenance and Door Access Control, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,360£37.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New College Durham.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
