Awarded contract

BR024 - Bungay to Sir John Leman High School, Beccles - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 108,775
Duration
5 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
28 July 2020

Tender description

Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. Transport required from Bungay to Sir John Leman High School, Beccles. Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for returned submissions is 0900 on Friday 23rd July 2021. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is 0900 on Thursday 22nd July 2021 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 July 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2021
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BR024 - Bungay to Sir John Leman High School, Beccles - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BR024 - Bungay to Sir John Leman High School, Beccles - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.