Tell us a Story - Creative Production Services for North of Tyne Events
Details
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 24 July 2020
- Submission
- 14 August 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NTCA is seeking to appoint a contractor who can conceive, design and deliver the organisational and planning requirements for a high-quality series of events under the working title of "Tell us a Story". The appointed contractor will work closely with NTCA project board, relevant local authorities and partners to research and develop NTCA concepts and provide event management services for the Tell us a story programme. Additional information: Tender documents can be accessed via https://procontract.due-north.com (reference DN487853)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 August 2020
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tell us a Story - Creative Production Services for North of Tyne Events.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
