Awarded contract
Supply of Laptops
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 36,786
- Topic
- Hardware
- Published
- 21 July 2020
Tender description
Supply of Laptops to support work from home arrangements in relationship to COVID 2019 work place transformation Supply of Laptops to support work from home arrangement in connection to COVID 2019
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 March 2020
- Completed: Award published21 July 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44316400 · Hardware
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-garden-edinburgh.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-garden-edinburgh.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-garden-edinburgh.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-garden-edinburgh.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-garden-edinburgh.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-garden-edinburgh.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Laptops, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,684£136.4bn
- 663£3.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh.
BuyersCountValue
- 124£429.4m
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
