Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services

Details

Value
GBP 6,000,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
22 July 2020

Tender description

Provision of integrated asset management of the Councils Housing stock portfolio. Provision of integrated asset management of the Councils Housing stock portfolio.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published22 July 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Exeter City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Exeter City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.