Awarded contract

PR372019 Integrated Asset Management Contract

Details

Value
GBP 8,494,930
Duration
15 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
22 July 2020

Tender description

Contract for the provision of Asset Management of Council Housing stock.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published22 July 2020
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2035in 9 years

About the buyer

Exeter City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PR372019 Integrated Asset Management Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Exeter City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.