Closed tender

Office Cleaning Services

Details

Topic
Cleaning products
Published
20 July 2020
Submission
21 August 2020

Tender description

Moat is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced organisation to deliver a high quality, professionally managed Office Cleaning Service for its range of offices located in Kent, Essex and Surrey. The successful Tenderer will be required to provide a comprehensive office cleaning services, including the provision of consumables and equipment, as well as additional services such as window and carpet cleaning. Moat is conducting this procurement through the Restricted Procedure of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The Contract will be for an initial term of 3 years subject to satisfactory performance by the Service Provider against agreed Key Performance Indicators, with options to extend. TUPE data will not be issued at Selection Questionnaire (SQ) stage. TUPE data will only be available at Invitation to Tender (ITT) stage subject to completion of the TUPE Confidentiality Declaration. Keywords: Janitorial services, Cleaning products, Cleaning services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 July 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 August 2020

About the buyer

Moat Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39830000 · Cleaning products
  • 90911300 · Window-cleaning services
  • 90919200 · Office cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Office Cleaning Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Office Cleaning Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Moat Homes Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.