Closed tender
GB-Lowestoft: 20-017 - 33 Spashett Road External Demolition Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 17,500
- Topic
- Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- Published
- 24 July 2020
- Submission
- 18 August 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Broadland Housing Group (BHG) is seeking a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the demolition of a number of out-house's and a conservatory at 33 Spashett Road, Lowestoft Suffolk NR32 4DG.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 August 2020
About the buyer
Broadland Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- 45111100 · Demolition work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov |
109 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Lowestoft: 20-017 - 33 Spashett Road External Demolition Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Broadland Housing Association.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
