Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
Details
- Buyer
- Moat Homes Ltd
- Value
- GBP 420,000
- Topic
- Cleaning products
- Published
- 22 July 2020
- Submission
- 21 August 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Moat is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced organisation to deliver a high-quality, professionally managed office cleaning service for its range of offices located in Kent, Essex and Surrey. The successful tenderer will be required to provide a comprehensive office cleaning services, including the provision of consumables and equipment, as well as additional services such as window and carpet cleaning. Moat is conducting this procurement through the Restricted Procedure of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The contract will be for an initial term of 3 years subject to satisfactory performance by the service provider against agreed key performance indicators, with options to extend. TUPE data will not be issued at selection questionnaire (SQ) stage. TUPE data will only be available at invitation to tender (ITT) stage subject to completion of the TUPE confidentiality declaration. Moat is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced organisation to deliver a high-quality, professionally managed office cleaning service for its range of offices located in Kent, Essex and Surrey. The successful tenderer will be required to provide a comprehensive office cleaning services, including the provision of consumables and equipment, as well as additional services such as window and carpet cleaning. Moat is conducting this procurement through the restricted procedure of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The contract will be for an initial term of 3 years subject to satisfactory performance by the service provider against agreed key performance indicators, with options to extend. TUPE data will not be issued at selection questionnaire (SQ) stage. TUPE data will only be available at invitation to tender (ITT) stage subject to completion of the TUPE confidentiality declaration.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 August 2020
About the buyer
Moat Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39830000 · Cleaning products
- 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moat-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moat-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moat-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moat-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moat-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moat-homes-ltd.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Accommodation, building and window cleaning services.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
PRF 1547 - Care & Repair DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building materials
Related topics
Topics related to Accommodation, building and window cleaning services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Moat Homes Ltd.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
