Expired contract
Wider Public Sector Legal Services RM3788
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Womble Bond Dickinson (UK) LLP
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 17 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice - Wider Public Sector Legal Services RM3788
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 October 2019
- Completed: Award published17 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2020
About the buyer
Lee Valley Regional Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lee-valley-regional-park-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lee-valley-regional-park-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lee-valley-regional-park-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lee-valley-regional-park-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lee-valley-regional-park-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lee-valley-regional-park-authority.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Wider Public Sector Legal Services RM3788.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Wider Public Sector Legal Services RM3788, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lee Valley Regional Park Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
