Torbay Council Standing Lists for Approved Temporary Agency Staff Providers and Approved Social Worker Agency Providers
Details
- Buyer
- Torbay Council
- Supplier(s)
18 suppliers
- Ackerman Pierce Ltd
- Brite Services Ltd
- Caritas Recruitment
- Charles Hunter Associates Ltd
- Diverse Rec Ltd
- Eden Brown Ltd
- HCL Doctors Limited
- Job Shop Recruitment SW Ltd
- Liquid Personnel Ltd
- Osborne Richardson Limited
- Sanctuary Personnel Limited
- SecureForce UK Limited
- Service Care Solutions Ltd
- Spinwell Global Ltd
- Tempest Resourcing Ltd
- Tripod Mind / Tripod Partners Limited
- Winlight Recruitment
- Wise Employment
- Value
- GBP 13,880,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 15 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The purpose of this tender process is to identify successful Temporary Agency Staff Providers who will be selected for a place on two new Standing Lists for: • Lot 1 - Approved Temporary Agency Staff Providers and • Lot 2 - Approved Social Worker Agency Providers The new Standing Lists will commence from the beginning of December 2019 onwards, once the existing Standing List arrangement has expired. Please refer to the Tender documents for full details of the requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 December 2019
- Completed: Award published15 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 December 2023
About the buyer
Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 98511000 · Services of commercial workers
- 98512000 · Services of industrial workers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Torbay Council Standing Lists for Approved Temporary Agency Staff Providers and Approved Social Worker Agency Providers.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
