Ryde Business Park Extension Full Business Case Consultancy Support
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 17 January 2020
- Submission
- 7 February 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Isle of Wight Council ("the Authority") invites Quotes from suitably qualified suppliers ("Potential Suppliers") for the provision of consultancy support for the extension of Ryde Business Park Full Business Case. The term of the contract shall be 09 March 2020 until the completion of the successful contractor's agreed project plan with the option to extend the initial period for up to six months at the sole request of the Authority. Additional information: To download the tender documentation, please click on the attached link in Section 5 and either log in or register your company first, and then log in. The registration process is free, simple and full instructions on how to do this are available on the South East Business Portal. Once your registration is confirmed, you will receive a username and password via email. When you log on for the first time you will be prompted to change your password. Please note however that if your company has already been registered, your application will be rejected to avoid duplication and additional service users will need to be set up on the existing account. There is no cost to you for registering your company.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 February 2020
About the buyer
Isle of Wight Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ryde Business Park Extension Full Business Case Consultancy Support.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Isle of Wight Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
