Awarded contract
Provision of Brake Test and Tachograph Calibration Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- City of York Council
- Supplier(s)
- V L Test Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 70,945
- Duration
- 9 years
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 15 January 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Provision of Brake Test and Tachograph Calibration Equipment
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 January 2020
- Next: Contract expiry date14 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
City of York Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 42000000 · Industrial machinery
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Brake Test and Tachograph Calibration Equipment.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of York Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
