North East Derbyshire and Chesterfield Social Connectedness Action Plan - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Derbyshire Voluntary Action
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Provision of services to the community
- Published
- 16 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
North East Derbyshire District Council is issuing this request for quotation on behalf of the Healthy North East Derbyshire Partnership and Chesterfield Health & Wellbeing Partnership (the Locality Health Partnerships) in relation to co-ordinating and delivering the objectives of the Chesterfield and North East Derbyshire Social Connectedness Action Group.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 September 2019
- Completed: Award published16 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2021
About the buyer
Bolsover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
- 85323000 · Community health services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov |
61 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North East Derbyshire and Chesterfield Social Connectedness Action Plan - AWARD.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to North East Derbyshire and Chesterfield Social Connectedness Action Plan - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolsover District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
