Awarded contract

Homes for Haringey - Maintenance and Repairs to Lifts and Mobility Units

Details

Buyer
Homes for Haringey Ltd
Value
GBP 2,804,585
Duration
7 years
Topic
Lift-maintenance services
Published
16 January 2020

Tender description

Maintenance services for domestic and passenger lifts for housing stock managed by Homes for Haringey and located at London Borough of Haringey. Carry out monthly service to a level described in the specification. Carry out a responsive repair on a comprehensive cover on a 365 day a year basis. Respond to trap ins and emergencies as per details specified. The contract will be initially for a period of five years. The Contract may be extended by two years via two one year extensions subject to satisfactory performance and mutual agreement of the parties.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 December 2019
  2. Completed: Award published16 January 2020
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Homes for Haringey Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Homes for Haringey - Maintenance and Repairs to Lifts and Mobility Units.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Homes for Haringey - Maintenance and Repairs to Lifts and Mobility Units, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Homes for Haringey Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.