HCC - 03/19 - The Provision of the 'Get Enterprising' - Start-up and Early Stage Business Support Programme - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wenta
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 14 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Following a procurement, Hertfordshire County Council (on behalf of Hertfordshire Local Enterprise Partnership) has awarded a contract for the Provision of the 'Get Enterprising' - Start-up and Early Stage Business Support Programme. This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The successful supplier is - Wenta The estimated total value of the contract is £300,000.00 and is the original estimated value of the full procurement. The contract will remain in force for 3 years. Contract Notice Number: 2019/S 051-117430 Award Notice Number: 2019/S 120-294738
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 December 2019
- Completed: Award published14 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 May 2022
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
- 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
- 79990000 · Miscellaneous business-related services
- 79996000 · Business organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - 03/19 - The Provision of the 'Get Enterprising' - Start-up and Early Stage Business Support Programme - AWARD.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to HCC - 03/19 - The Provision of the 'Get Enterprising' - Start-up and Early Stage Business Support Programme - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,222£13.4bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
