Responsive Repairs and Planned Maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds and Yorkshire Housing Association
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 17 July 2020
- Submission
- 7 September 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Leeds and Yorkshire Housing Association (LYHA) are tendering their responsive repairs and planned maintenance services for its housing stock in Leeds and surrounding areas. These services will be delivered to c.1550 homes and will include: - provision of an out of hours repairs service through a contact centre, for emergency property repairs (evenings and weekends) - provision of an efficient responsive repairs service driven by appointments for our tenants. Repairs are classified as Emergency (4hr), Urgent (2 working days) and Routine Repairs (20 working days) and will be driven by a schedule of rates (Nat Fed v7). - provision of elemental planned maintenance comprising kitchens, bathrooms, electrical works, doors and windows. These programmes are determined on an annual basis using our stock condition information. It is a requirement that all works are delivered to high quality standards and the highest levels of customer service, health and safety and compliance are achieved. Additional information: Tender documents will be provided to contractors on enquiry. In line with our requirement for the highest levels of quality, customer service and health and safety - compliant tenders will be assessed on the basis of 60% price and 40% quality. LYHA will select the most advantageous and compliant bid.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 September 2020
About the buyer
Leeds and Yorkshire Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-and-yorkshire-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-and-yorkshire-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-and-yorkshire-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-and-yorkshire-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-and-yorkshire-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-and-yorkshire-housing-association.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Responsive Repairs and Planned Maintenance.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Responsive Repairs and Planned Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds and Yorkshire Housing Association.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
