Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ECG Building Maintenance Ltd
- Value
- GBP 7,950,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 13 July 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This is a modification to the facilities management hard services contract awarded by the library on 1 May 2014. Contract notice reference: 2013/S -117-199956. Contract award notice reference: 2014/S-090-157910. This is a modification of the existing contract awarded by the National Library of Scotland in respect of Facilities Management — Hard Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2014
- Completed: Award published13 July 2020Current notice
About the buyer
National Library of Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-library-of-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-library-of-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-library-of-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-library-of-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-library-of-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-library-of-scotland.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations.
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Library of Scotland.
- 117£429.0m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
