Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services

Details

Value
GBP 10,717,299
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
16 July 2020

Tender description

Servicing, maintenance and installation (planned and reactive) of domestic heating systems. Supply, installation, service maintenance and repair services of domestic gas heating systems for approximately 13050 domestic properties owned and managed by Magenta Living, a registered provider of social housing.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published16 July 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Magenta Living is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
  • 51500000 · Installation services of machinery and equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

102 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Magenta Living.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.