Closed tender
REGISTRAR'S OFFICE WINDOWS (& ASSOCIATED) WORKS
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Structures and parts of structures
- Published
- 15 July 2020
- Submission
- 27 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The requirement is Replacement & where appropriate repairs to front elevation windows, including replacement trims, stonework and high level front sash windows. (and associated works); all as more specifically described within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 July 2020
About the buyer
Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44210000 · Structures and parts of structures
- 44220000 · Builders' joinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to REGISTRAR'S OFFICE WINDOWS (& ASSOCIATED) WORKS.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
