Awarded contract

Provision of Care at Home Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Roberts Care
Value
GBP 188,000
Topic
Adult and other education services
Published
17 July 2020

Tender description

Provision of Care at Home Services for Renfrewshire residents Provision of Care at Home services to Renfrewshire residents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 June 2020
  2. Completed: Award published17 July 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

39 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Care at Home Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Care at Home Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.