PRO.WKF.0020 - The Design, Production and Supply of Uniforms
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,167,413
- Topic
- Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- Published
- 17 July 2020
- Submission
- 14 August 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This opportunity is for the design, production and supply of uniforms for the lots detailed below. Lot 1 - Smart Casual Uniform and accessories - Games Workforce and Technical Officials Lot 2 - Structured Garments -Technical Officials Lot 3 - Queen's Baton Relay uniform The successful supplier awarded a contract for each lot would be required to provide the service elements set out below. Further detail is provided in the procurement documents. •Design of the various types of uniform •Provision of technology for the collection of sizing data •Production/manufacture •Delivery/distribution Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games Organising Committee (OC) encourages companies to submit a response for one or all lots by the closing date detailed in the contract notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 August 2020
About the buyer
Birmingham Organising Committee for the 2022 Commonwealth Games Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-organising-committee-for-the-2022-commonwealth-games-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-organising-committee-for-the-2022-commonwealth-games-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-organising-committee-for-the-2022-commonwealth-games-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-organising-committee-for-the-2022-commonwealth-games-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-organising-committee-for-the-2022-commonwealth-games-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-organising-committee-for-the-2022-commonwealth-games-ltd.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRO.WKF.0020 - The Design, Production and Supply of Uniforms.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to PRO.WKF.0020 - The Design, Production and Supply of Uniforms, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham Organising Committee for the 2022 Commonwealth Games Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
