Awarded contract

North west placements (Bolton and Tameside)- Supported and Independent Living (SaiL) Psuedo Dynamic Purchasing System

Details

Value
GBP 13,000,000
Duration
10 years
Published
13 July 2020

Tender description

The Dynamic Purchasing System has been divided into the following 3 Lots: Lot 1 – Group living Lot 2 – Accommodation with Floating Support Lot 3 – Floating support (without accommodation) In addition to the above Lots, the Lead Authority may extend the number and range of Lots under the Dynamic Purchasing System during the Dynamic Purchasing System Term. The additional lots may include but shall not be limited to the following: Lot 4 – Supported Lodgings

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2020
  2. Completed: Award published13 July 2020
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to North west placements (Bolton and Tameside)- Supported and Independent Living (SaiL) Psuedo Dynamic Purchasing System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,549
    £24.0m

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.