Invitation to Tender Business Investment for Growth (BIG) Productivity Advanced Advisory Service
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Supplier(s)
- The Innovation Partnership Ltd
- Value
- GBP 76,650
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 14 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CDC is seeking to commission an experienced supplier to collaborate with the BIG Productivity team to provide a non-financial expert advisory support to 30 ERDF eligible SMEs to significantly (step change ) their productivity by gaining access to any of the following: • New Markets with existing product • New Markets with new product • R&D development of a new product • New supply chain • New Process • Sources of grant funding in excess of £250k • High value investment in excess of £500K Step change. The tenderer will identify and deliver the support the SME requires to achieve the significant increase in productivity. The tenderer is to ensure that the SME is given every opportunity to achieve the significant growth in productivity which will normally be a minimum of 20% within 12-24 months of the intervention See bidding documents with this notice
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 May 2020
- Completed: Award published14 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2021
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender Business Investment for Growth (BIG) Productivity Advanced Advisory Service.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
