Framework Agreement for Maintenance & Repairs to Commercial Laundry Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Fife Council
- Value
- GBP 110,000
- Topic
- Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines
- Published
- 16 July 2020
- Submission
- 28 August 2020
Tender description
Fife Council is seeking tenders from SUITABLY COMPETENT AND EXPERIENCED service providers to establish a framework agreement for the Commercial Laundry Equipment maintenance to Fife Council sites as detailed in the Tender Documents. This comprises approximately: - 150 Commercial Laundry equipment (washing machines, tumble dryer, rotary irons etc installed in Fife Council Public buildings including Care Homes, Group Homes, Respite Units, Schools and Nurseries. A 24/7 365 day per annum call out service with a4 hour response is required. The equipment is from various manufacturers however these are mainly Miele (91 units), JLA (21 units) & Electrolux (11 units). Maintenance & Repairs to Commercial Laundry Equipment
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 August 2020
About the buyer
Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42716000 · Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines
- 42716110 · Washing equipment
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for Maintenance & Repairs to Commercial Laundry Equipment.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fife Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
