Expired contract
Delivery of Training for Driver Certificate of Professional Competence (CPC)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Teesside LGV Training Limited
- Value
- GBP 47,750
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 14 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for Delivery of Training for Driver Certificate of Professional Competence (CPC) for Category C & D licence holders.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 November 2019
- Completed: Award published14 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2024
About the buyer
Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Delivery of Training for Driver Certificate of Professional Competence (CPC).
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
