Awarded contract

Corporate clothing

Details

Topic
Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Published
15 July 2020

Tender description

The contracting authority proposes awarding a contract for the supply of uniform clothing for a 3-year period. The contracting authority reserves the right to extend this contract(s) for a further period of 12 or 24 months. The proposed contract will involve the supply of uniform clothing and a fully managed corporate uniform service. The contracting authority proposes awarding a contract for the supply of uniform clothing for a three year period. The contracting authority reserves the right to extend this contract(s) for a further period of 12 or 24 months. The proposed contract will involve the supply of uniform clothing and a fully managed corporate uniform service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 May 2020
  2. Completed: Award published15 July 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bus Eireann/Irish Bus is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
  • 18110000 · Occupational clothing
  • 18113000 · Industrial clothing
  • 18220000 · Weatherproof clothing
  • 18221000 · Waterproof clothing
  • 18222000 · Corporate clothing
  • 18410000 · Special clothing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Corporate clothing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Corporate clothing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.