West Yorkshire Cloud Hosted UTMC
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Value
- GBP 1,875,000
- Topic
- Engineering-design services for traffic installations
- Published
- 6 July 2020
- Submission
- 19 August 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The procurement and delivered implementation of a regional cloud based UTMC Common Database (CDB) provisioning the four existing UTC centres of West Yorkshire with a cooperative and connected end product. This will replace existing locally implemented CDB's in Bradford, Kirklees and Leeds (IDOX and Mott Macdonald products respectively). This is an open tender and tender documents can be viewed on the Yortender website using the Link given in this notice - Yortender Contract Reference DN481226.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 August 2020
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71322500 · Engineering-design services for traffic installations
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72300000 · Data services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to West Yorkshire Cloud Hosted UTMC.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
