Awarded contract
TD1607b - Supply of 1 x 15t Sweeper
Details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Scarab Sweepers Limited
- Value
- GBP 141,470
- Duration
- 9 years
- Published
- 8 July 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
TD1607b - Supply of 1 x 15t Sweeper Keywords: Communities and Place, Public Protection and Streetpride, Highways and Grounds Maintenance, Highways Maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 March 2021
- Next: Contract expiry date8 July 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
