Expired contract

RFI - Firewall replacement

Details

Value
GBP 235,253
Duration
4 years
Published
10 July 2020

Tender description

Tendered under 'RM3808 Network Services 2' -Contract awarded based on price criterion. Keywords: Firewall, FTD Code, Consultancy Services, Support

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 July 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 July 2020
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date22 February 2024

About the buyer

Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to RFI - Firewall replacement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,074
    £309.9bn
  2. 2,507
    £313.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.