Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services

Details

Supplier(s)
QinetiQ Limited
Value
GBP 5,000,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
6 July 2020

Tender description

This VTN is for an In-service support contract for the Formal platform. FORMAL is a Mini RCV. This contract consists of servicing and maintenance including an ad-hoc tasking mechanism. Formal has been in service since 2014 and supported by the Original Equipment Manufacturer (QinetiQ Ltd) since. Options will be included in the Formal contract which will continue the service until the out of service date of 2027.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published6 July 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.