Awarded contract
Provision of Water Hygiene Services / Legionella Control
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Severn Trent Services Operations Ltd
- Value
- GBP 7,875
- Topic
- Consulting services for water-supply and waste-water other than for construction
- Published
- 9 July 2020
Tender description
Provision of inspection and maintenance services in accordance with approved scheme of control L8 Invitation to Tender via qualitative tendering model.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 June 2020
- Completed: Award published9 July 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Cairn Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90713100 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste-water other than for construction
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Water Hygiene Services / Legionella Control.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Water Hygiene Services / Legionella Control, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cairn Housing Association.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
