Provision of a Home to Settle Service NHS/SOEPS/19.513 CAN
Details
- Supplier(s)
- British Red Cross Society
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 10 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This CAN follows conclusion of a further competition process under the NHS Shared Business Services Framework: Patient Discharge Services SBS/18/AP/RIG/9258, Lot 1 - Discharge to Assess, to appoint a provider of a Home to Settle Service for patients attending, or being discharged from, Royal Sussex County Hospital, Brighton. The awarded contract is for a 3 year period with the option to extend for up to a further 2 years. The value of the awarded contract is £400K per annum, £2Million over the full 5 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 March 2020
- Completed: Award published10 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
South Of England Procurement Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Home to Settle Service NHS/SOEPS/19.513 CAN.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Of England Procurement Centre.
- 131£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 47£6.7bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
