Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Yewdale Corporation Ltd
- Value
- GBP 570,000
- Topic
- Occupational clothing
- Published
- 10 July 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The provision of type IIR masks. Type IIR masks were required to effectively implement Covid-19 related PPE measures. Award of a contract for the short term provision of level 2 and level 3 fluid resistant gowns. The award was made via a negotiation without prior publication of a contract notice
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 May 2020
- Completed: Award published10 July 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Calderdale and Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18110000 · Occupational clothing
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-and-huddersfield-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-and-huddersfield-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-and-huddersfield-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-and-huddersfield-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-and-huddersfield-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-and-huddersfield-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Calderdale and Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
