Awarded contract

Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

Details

Value
GBP 498,000
Topic
Occupational clothing
Published
10 July 2020

Tender description

The provision of Type IIR masks. Type IIR masks were required to effectively implement Covid-19 related PPE measures. Award of a contract for the short term provision of level 2 and level 3 fluid resistant gowns. The award was made via a negotiation without prior publication of a contract notice.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 May 2020
  2. Completed: Award published10 July 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Calderdale and Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18110000 · Occupational clothing
  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
  • 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.