HCC Nov 19 - The Provision of a Wholesale and Distribution Enterprise Resourse Planning System including E-Commerce Platform - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The NAV People
- Value
- GBP 3,500,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 6 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract has been awarded and this opportunity is now closed. Herts FullStop (HFS) is one of a number of trading arms operated by Hertfordshire County Council and has over 60 years' experience of supplying goods and services to a wide range of customers which include; educational establishments, non-profit making groups such as charities, the NHS, local authorities and childminder groups. A key element to HFS's success is a well-run warehouse and delivery function. Systems and support are provided on various areas such as ICT and Telecoms through the relationship with Hertfordshire County Council (HCC), with areas unique to HFS being supported directly with the providers of the Systems concerned. HFS were looking at investing in a Business Management/ERP Solution and updating the current ICT hardware infrastructure within the organisation to incorporate this. Successful supplier - The NAV/365 People Ltd Contract Notice Number - 2019/S 220-539983 Award Notice Number - 2020/S 073-175525
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 March 2020
- Completed: Award published6 July 2020Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72250000 · System and support services
- 72260000 · Software-related services
- 72590000 · Computer-related professional services
- 72610000 · Computer support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
68 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC Nov 19 - The Provision of a Wholesale and Distribution Enterprise Resourse Planning System including E-Commerce Platform - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to HCC Nov 19 - The Provision of a Wholesale and Distribution Enterprise Resourse Planning System including E-Commerce Platform - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 853£20.5bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
