GovDelivery Communications Cloud - Email Marketing System Award Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Granicus-Firmstep Ltd
- Value
- GBP 65,160
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 9 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The system is used to send out items such as: • monthly e-newsletters • regulatory updates to providers • other forms of emails to large groups of people from our Chief Executive, Executive Team and other senior staff.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 March 2020
- Completed: Award published9 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 March 2022
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GovDelivery Communications Cloud - Email Marketing System Award Notice.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to GovDelivery Communications Cloud - Email Marketing System Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 536£257.9m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
