Communal Cleaning and Grounds Maintenance Services
Details
- Topic
- Planting and maintenance services of green areas
- Published
- 10 July 2020
- Submission
- 10 August 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
A2Dominion Housing Group Limited ("A2D"), established in 2008, is a residential property group providing over 37,000 homes across London and southern England with many more in the development pipeline. The Group’s portfolio of housing options includes: • Social and affordable rented homes • Shared ownership homes • Private rent homes • Homes for sale • Housing for older people • Supported housing • Student accommodation • NHS/key worker accommodation More information on the Group can be found at www.a2dominiongroup.co.uk. Following the publication of Contract Notice 2020/S 133-328092 , A2D invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced providers to enter into a series of contracts to provide cleaning and grounds maintenance services. Interested and suitable service providers must first access and read the Invitation to Tender document (with annexes) which provides all the required information and conditions regarding this Selection Stage. To be considered as part of the Selection Stage, a Selection Questionnaire ("SQ") must be completed and returned, confirming which Lots are being applied for. Instructions regarding the SQ are also contained in the invitation document. For the purpose of clarity, once an Expression of Interest is received, this will need to be approved so that access to the procurement documents can be provided by the next working day. A shortlist of Applicants, from the Selection Stage, will then be invited to submit a full tender proposal for the award of the contract. Keywords: Grounds Maintenance, Cleaning Services
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 August 2020
About the buyer
A2Dominion Housing Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77310000 · Planting and maintenance services of green areas
- 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@a2dominion-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@a2dominion-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@a2dominion-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@a2dominion-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@a2dominion-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@a2dominion-housing-group-limited.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Communal Cleaning and Grounds Maintenance Services.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
PRF 1547 - Care & Repair DPS
- Open tender
Central Forest District Planting DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Communal Cleaning and Grounds Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,582£49.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to A2Dominion Housing Group Limited.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
