Awarded contract

Award of Unmet Taxi Demand Survey PKC11334

Details

Supplier(s)
LVSA
Value
GBP 9,100
Topic
Public road transport services
Published
10 July 2020

Tender description

Perth and Kinross Council require a review of taxi demand and wheelchair accessible vehicle demand in both Perth and Blairgowrie. Such reviews are undertaken in Scotland pursuant to the Civic Government (Scotland) Act 1982 and are required every 3 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published10 July 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60112000 · Public road transport services
  • 60120000 · Taxi services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

79 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Unmet Taxi Demand Survey PKC11334.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.