Repair and maintenance services
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 1 July 2020
- Submission
- 21 May 2025
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Procurement for Housing/PfH Scotland wish to establish a DPS for the delivery of responsive repairs, voids and associated works for PfH members throughout Scotland. It is intended that the DPS will run for an initial period of 5 years with the option to extend for a further period of up to 5 years. The opportunity has been divided into five categories as follows: 1) Full-service/Multi-discipline Provision, 2) General Repairs and Joinery, 3) Plumbing and Heating, 4) Electrical, and 5) Specialist Works. Organisations can apply to become qualified suppliers in one or more lots. At the invitation to tender stage PfH members will define the requirements including tender requirements and specification, delivery model, pricing model and form of contract. Delivery of all responsive repair’s requirements and/or completion of full voids refurbishment works. Requirements are likely to comprise general repairs and joinery works, plumbing and heating works and electrical works. Qualified contractors may be required to supplement existing direct labour or fully manage the end to end process of delivering responsive repairs and/or voids on behalf of PfH Members. Please refer to procurement documents for further detail. Delivery of general building repairs and responsive repairs requirements and/or completion of general repairs and joinery voids refurbishment works. Qualified contractors may be required to supplement existing direct labour or fully manage the end to end process of delivering responsive repairs and/or voids on behalf of PfH members. Please refer to procurement documents for further detail. Delivery of plumbing, heating and/or gas responsive repairs requirements and/or completion of plumbing and heating voids refurbishment works. Qualified contractors may be required to supplement existing direct labour or fully manage the end to end process of delivering responsive repairs and/or voids on behalf of PfH members. Please refer to procurement documents for further detail. Delivery of electrical responsive repairs requirements and/or completion of electrical voids refurbishment works. Qualified contractors may be required to supplement existing direct labour or fully manage the end to end process of delivering responsive repairs and/or voids on behalf of PfH members. Please refer to procurement documents for further detail. Delivery of specialist responsive repairs requirements and/or completion of specialist voids refurbishment works. Qualified contractors may be required to supplement existing direct labour or fully manage the end to end process of delivering responsive repairs and/or voids on behalf of PfH members. Please refer to procurement documents for further detail.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 May 2025
About the buyer
Procurement for Housing Ltd (t/a OfH Scotland) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
- 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing-ltd-t-a-ofh-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing-ltd-t-a-ofh-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing-ltd-t-a-ofh-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing-ltd-t-a-ofh-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing-ltd-t-a-ofh-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing-ltd-t-a-ofh-scotland.gov |
118 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 1,693£1.3tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
