Expired contract
IVR Non Emergency Calls Upgrade
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Netcall Technology Limited
- Value
- GBP 39,445
- Topic
- Telephone network equipment
- Published
- 30 June 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 June 2020
- Completed: Award published30 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 July 2020
About the buyer
Leicestershire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32429000 · Telephone network equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IVR Non Emergency Calls Upgrade.
- Open tender
Wide area network services
Related topics
Topics related to IVR Non Emergency Calls Upgrade, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,046£131.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 114£162.5m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
