GB-Derby: TB1431D3 - Call-Off Contract under Derby Homes Framework TB1431 (Plastering,Tiling and External Rendering)
Details
- Buyer
- Derby Homes Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- S P K Building Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 325,400
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Plastering work
- Published
- 2 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a call-off contract awarded under Derby Homes' Plastering, Tiling and External Rendering framework (reference TB1431). The work covered by the contract is plastering, boarding and minor repair works to multiple properties within the boundary of the city of Derby over the course of 24 months. The contract commences on 22/06/2020.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 June 2020
- Completed: Award published2 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 July 2021
About the buyer
Derby Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45410000 · Plastering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Derby: TB1431D3 - Call-Off Contract under Derby Homes Framework TB1431 (Plastering,Tiling and External Rendering).
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby Homes Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
