Expired contract
RM&C/2019/244
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aspens Food Services
- Value
- GBP 3,250,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 25 June 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This tender is for one lot consisting of two primary schools and three secondary schools in Medway, Kent. The schools all have separate requirements under the main tender documentation of the Trust.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 December 2019
- Completed: Award published25 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2024
About the buyer
Fort Pitt Thomas Aveling Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fort-pitt-thomas-aveling-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fort-pitt-thomas-aveling-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fort-pitt-thomas-aveling-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fort-pitt-thomas-aveling-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fort-pitt-thomas-aveling-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fort-pitt-thomas-aveling-trust.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RM&C/2019/244.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fort Pitt Thomas Aveling Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
