Provision of Microsoft Licences
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Phoenix Software Limited
- Value
- GBP 315,607.11
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- License management software package
- Published
- 23 June 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender relates to the further competition to award the Provision of Microsoft Licences contract to a sole supplier, via the CCS Technology Products and Associated Services Framework Agreement (RM6068) Lot [3]. The licences provided under this contract include but not limited to: MESA licensing MPSA licensing
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2020
- Completed: Award published23 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2023
About the buyer
United Kingdom Debt Management Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48218000 · License management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-kingdom-debt-management-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-kingdom-debt-management-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-kingdom-debt-management-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-kingdom-debt-management-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-kingdom-debt-management-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-kingdom-debt-management-office.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Microsoft Licences.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Microsoft Licences, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,539£9.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to United Kingdom Debt Management Office.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
