Awarded contract

Financial consultancy services

Details

Buyer
Department for International Trade
Value
GBP 675,000
Topic
Financial consultancy services
Published
24 June 2020

Tender description

UK Export Finance (the ‘Customer’), has a requirement for the provision of consultancy. The Secretary of State for the Department for International Trade (DIT) is the contracting authority responsible for the delivery of this requirement. The full specification is provided with the contract documents but in summary the requirement is to provide consultancy related to financial crime consultancy. This will involve an annual fixed review of policy as well as call-off work related to ongoing policy development. The contract shall be for a period of 3 years. The requirement has an estimated total value of GBP 357 000 (ex-VAT/inc-VAT). The full specification is provided with the contract documents but in summary the requirement is to provide consultancy related to financial crime consultancy. This will involve an annual fixed review of policy as well as call off work related to ongoing policy development.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 May 2020
  2. Completed: Award published24 June 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66171000 · Financial consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Financial consultancy services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Financial consultancy services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 407
    £6.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.