Awarded contract

CE-127-19-MC SIP Provision to Replace ISDN30 Connectivity

Details

Value
GBP 185,268
Topic
Telecommunications services
Published
26 June 2020

Tender description

SIP Provision to Replace ISDN30 Connectivity

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 March 2020
  2. Completed: Award published26 June 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64200000 · Telecommunications services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CE-127-19-MC SIP Provision to Replace ISDN30 Connectivity.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CE-127-19-MC SIP Provision to Replace ISDN30 Connectivity, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,046
    £131.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.