BWVC Hardware, Support & Storage
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,933,390
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Camera bodies
- Published
- 26 June 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Avon and Somerset Police has awarded a contract for the provision of body worn video cameras, associated licences, and hosted cloud storage. It was awarded as a call off contract via the EMSCU ICT VAR Framework Ref: 2019/S 138-340132 This award notice is for information purposes only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 June 2020
- Completed: Award published26 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2023
About the buyer
Avon and Somerset Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38651200 · Camera bodies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avon-and-somerset-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avon-and-somerset-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avon-and-somerset-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avon-and-somerset-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avon-and-somerset-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avon-and-somerset-constabulary.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to BWVC Hardware, Support & Storage, ranked by notice volume.
- 471£15.8bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Avon and Somerset Constabulary.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
