Awarded contract

01765 Provision of Support to Business Objects

Details

Value
GBP 183,654
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
26 June 2020

Tender description

The SPS requires a supplier to provide enterprise support for the Business Objects deployed across the SPS. This must include dedicated on-site suport and development days. Request for Quotation issued to 5 suppliers under the Crown Commercial Services Framework RM1557.77 G Cloud 11.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 December 2019
  2. Completed: Award published26 June 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 01765 Provision of Support to Business Objects.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 01765 Provision of Support to Business Objects, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.