Awarded contract

Roof repair and maintenance work

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Roof repair and maintenance work
Published
15 June 2020

Tender description

Roofing contractor for the inhouse repairs service DPS, mini tenders to be run annually based on NAT FED +/- rates. Note may appoint 1 to 3 contractors to operate this service (can use own scaffolder or utilise our contract). Roofing contractor for the inhouse repairs service DPS, mini tenders to be run annually based on NAT FED +/- rates. Note may appoint 1 to 3 contractors to operate this service (can use own scaffolder or utilise our contract).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2020
  2. Completed: Award published15 June 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Barnet Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Roof repair and maintenance work.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Roof repair and maintenance work, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  2. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  3. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Barnet Homes Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.