Awarded contract

Pharmaceutical products

Details

Value
EUR 51,000
Topic
Pharmaceutical products
Published
19 June 2020

Tender description

Supply of Trastuzumab to South infirmary Victoria University Hospital, Cork, Ireland. Supply of Trastuzumab to South infirmary Victoria University Hospital, Cork, Ireland.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 February 2020
  2. Completed: Award published19 June 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Health Service Executive (HSE) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Pharmaceutical products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.